Unfortunately not all the movies are as good as his books, but here are the ones I like: Tinker Tailor Solder Spy, A Most Wanted Man, The Constant Gardener, Our Kind of Traitor, The Spy Who Came in from the Cold, The Tailor of Panama, The Russia House, The Little Drummer Girl, The Deadly Affair, The Looking Glass War. Did I miss any ?